Faculty & Staff

Administrator


Rev.John Kim
Founder & Director


Sarah Lee
Founder


Francis Sherwood
Principal


Supunsa (Kate) Klasungnoen
School License Holder


Shannie Fortuna
Kindergarten Head

Office


Aphitchaya (Aui) Yong
Government Liaison


Chutipapha (Nang) Manklang
Registrar


Thanitsa (Prem) Ngaewo
Registrar


Apichat (Arm) Seeda
IT

Middle & High School Faculty


Cynthia Cabalquinto
IB MYP Maths


Francis Salmazan
IB MYP Science


John Estillore
IB MYP Individuals & Societies


Ann Terredaño
IB MYP Design


Michael Stewart
IB MYP Physical & Health Education


Ara Cely
IB MYP Music


Yu-Hsuan (Charlie) Chueh
IB MYP Language Mandarin


Yu-Shan (Carol) Chou
IB MYP Language Mandarin


Ellen Roth
IB MYP Language & Literature


Gunnar Gillman
IB MYP Language & Literature


Nittya (Nidnoi) Pakdeeta
Thai


John Estillore
Computer Science


Eliezer Echavarria
Bible Studies & Chapel

Elementary School Faculty


Elena Salmazan
Grade 1


Dikee Sherpa
Grade 2


Ellen Roth
Language Arts


Holly Sutley
Language Arts


Cynthia Cabalquinto
Math


Francis Salmazan
Science


Frenzy Almocera
Science & Math


John Estillore
Computer Science


Supunsa (Kate) Klasungnoen
Thai


Nittya (Nidnoi) Pakdeeta
Thai


Yu-Shan (Carol) Chou
Mandarin


Yu-Hsuan (Charlie) Chueh
Mandarin


Michael Stewart
Physical & Health Education


Ann Terredaño
Art


Ara Cely
Music


Eliezer Echavarria
Bible Studies & Chapel

Kindergarten Faculty


April Angustia
Pre-K & K1


Shannie Fortuna
K2


Cindy Lacuarin
K3


Michael Stewart
Physical & Health Education


Nipatkorn (Karnkao) Yonjoho
Thai


Yu-Shan (Carol) Chou
Mandarin

Staff


Joima Estillore
Counselor


Donna Terredaño
Nurse


Pitchaporn (Keaw) Saripat
Teaching Assistant


Suwanan (Pom) Thinya
Teaching Assistant


Thitima (Pae) Srimalee
Teaching Assistant


Suphaphorn (Q) Pimparu
Teaching Assistant

Support and Facilities Staff


Rungroj (Tiam) Aksornklang
Maintenance


Ritthichai (Lung) Jitthikan
Maintenance


Wipa Khotkam
Cook


Sudjai (Tak) Nongmai
Custodian


Kewalin (Tip) Trisak
Custodian


Waraporn (Mild) Deekhunthod
Custodian


Thanaphorn (Nan) Traijit
Custodian